thank you
Your email has been sent.
1509-1511 W. Gore Blvd 1509-1511 W Gore Blvd 232 - 2,032 SF of Office Space Available in Lawton, OK 73501

Highlights
- Lots of traffic on Gore
- Quiet neighbors
- Ample parking
All Available Spaces(4)
- Available
Spacious Office Suite – Capital Suites Establish your business in this well-appointed office suite at Capital Suites, offering approximately 1,000 square feet of functional workspace in a central, convenient location. The layout features a large reception area, two private offices, and a dedicated file room, providing an efficient setup for a variety of professional users. The welcoming reception space is ideal for client interaction, while the private offices allow for focused work and meetings. Offered at $1,150 per month with utilities included, this suite delivers excellent value with predictable monthly expenses and minimal overhead. Perfect for professional services, administrative offices, or growing businesses looking for a comfortable and accessible location.
- Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
- 2 Private Offices
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
Individual professional office suites. Suite #5 has a larger entry/reception/waiting area with an office in the back. All Utilities included in rent. Common kitchen and bathrooms. C-1 zoning.
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Central Air and Heating
- Drop Ceilings
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
- 1 Private Office
- Fully Carpeted
- Faces Gore Boulevard; Ample area for signage.
Capital Suites – Suite 6 Suite 6 at Capital Suites offers approximately 350 square feet of efficient office space in a central, convenient location. This suite is ideal for small businesses or professionals seeking an affordable and functional workspace. Offered at $595 per month, with utilities included, providing simple and predictable monthly expenses. Perfect for consultants, administrative users, or satellite offices looking for value and accessibility.
- 1 Private Office
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
Professional Office Suite – Capital Suites Position your business for success in this efficient and well-located office suite at Capital Suites. Offering approximately 232 square feet, this space features a functional layout with a reception area and two private offices, ideal for small businesses, consultants, or satellite operations. Located in a central, convenient area of town, the property provides easy access for both clients and staff. The $400/month rent includes utilities, making this an affordable and predictable option for professionals seeking a turnkey workspace. Whether you're launching a new venture or downsizing into a more efficient footprint, this suite delivers value, visibility, and simplicity.
- Central Air and Heating
- Drop Ceilings
- Hardwood Floors
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Reception Area
- After Hours HVAC Available
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor, Ste 1509 Gore | 1,000 SF | Negotiable | $13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $148.54 /m²/YR $12.38 /m²/MO $1,150 /MO $13,800 /YR | Office | Full Build-Out | Now |
| 1st Floor, Ste 5 | 450 SF | Negotiable | $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $193.75 /m²/YR $16.15 /m²/MO $675.00 /MO $8,100 /YR | Office | Full Build-Out | Now |
| 1st Floor, Ste 6 | 350 SF | Negotiable | $20.40 /SF/YR $1.70 /SF/MO $219.58 /m²/YR $18.30 /m²/MO $595.00 /MO $7,140 /YR | Office | Full Build-Out | Now |
| 1st Floor, Ste 8 | 232 SF | Negotiable | $20.69 /SF/YR $1.72 /SF/MO $222.71 /m²/YR $18.56 /m²/MO $400.01 /MO $4,800 /YR | Office | - | Now |
1st Floor, Ste 1509 Gore
| Size |
| 1,000 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $13.80 /SF/YR $1.15 /SF/MO $148.54 /m²/YR $12.38 /m²/MO $1,150 /MO $13,800 /YR |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste 5
| Size |
| 450 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $193.75 /m²/YR $16.15 /m²/MO $675.00 /MO $8,100 /YR |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste 6
| Size |
| 350 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $20.40 /SF/YR $1.70 /SF/MO $219.58 /m²/YR $18.30 /m²/MO $595.00 /MO $7,140 /YR |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste 8
| Size |
| 232 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $20.69 /SF/YR $1.72 /SF/MO $222.71 /m²/YR $18.56 /m²/MO $400.01 /MO $4,800 /YR |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste 1509 Gore
| Size | 1,000 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $13.80 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
- 2 Private Offices
1st Floor, Ste 5
| Size | 450 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $18.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |